TOP BUHUNDS IN FINLAND

World Winners
World Junior Winners
World Veteran Winners
European Winner
European Veteran Winner...

  

Over 400 Best of Breed  -  Over 300 Best of Opposite

 
Menu 
 
 
 

 
 
 

 

BISS  C.I.B,  NORD CH, BALT CH,  FI CH,  SE CH, NO CH,  DK CH,  EE CH, 

 LV CH,  LT CH,  JWW-06, PLJW-06,  PZJW-06,  EEW-07,  BALTW-07, LTW-08,

 LVW-08, FIW-08, HeW-10, EEW-11, DKW-11, HeW-11, FIW-13, FIWV-13, WVW-14,

 HeVW-14, FIVW-14, HeW-15, HeVW-15, FIVW-15

KIMURA'S GRIM

* 18.08.2005

HD: A,  EYES: CLEAR, ELBOW: 0/0

(91 X BOB, 40 x BOS, 1 x BIG 2, 3 x BIG 3, 4 x BIG 4, 1 x BIS 2 Vet., 1 x BIS 3 Vet. 2 x BIS 4 Vet.)

 

Breeder:  Kennel Kimura,  Kathrine & Terje Lindstrøm,  Norway

 

 

WDS 2014 Helsinki 

World Veteran Winner 2014

 

Rovaniemi 21.6.2015

Kimura's Grim BIG 3

Kajaani  11.1.2015

Kimura's Grim BIG 4

Heinola 24.8.2014

Kimura's Grim BIS 4 Veteran

5.7.2014   The Finnish Companion Dog Club's Special Show (Nastola)

Kimura's Grim BIS 2 Veteran

Isojoki 8.6.2014

Kimura's Grim BIG 2 & BIS 4 Veteran

Joensuu Int. 18.5.2014

Kimura's Grim BIS 4 Veteran

Tampere Int. 3.5.2014

Kimura's Grim BIS 4 Veteran

Laitila 19.4.2014

Kimura's Grim BIS 3 Veteran

Jyväskylä 16.2.2014

Kimura's Grim BIS 2 Veteran

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                                                            

 

                        

 

Turku 8.8.2009

 BIG 2

 

Rovaniemi Int. 21.6.2009

  BIG 4

Finnish Winner Show 14.12.2008

Kimura's Grim FINW-08

Panelia 25.5.2008

BIG 3

 

Jyväskylä Int 18.11.2007

BIG 4

 

Turku 4.8.2007

BIG 4

Norway 28.7.2007, Buhund Special Show

Kimura's Grim

Second best male 

Jämijärvi 17.2.2007

Kimura's Grim BIG 3

 

 

 

 

 

  

Sweden, Sundsvall, SSUK's Special Show 8.10.2006

BIS 4 Junior 

  

  

 Kimura's Gyda                      Kimura's Grim                   Kimura's Gurina

 

 

SHOW RESULTS

Parkano 25.3.2006, Saija Juutilainen                           BOB-puppy

Lappeenranta 15.4.2006,Tapio Eerola                           BOB-puppy

Vaasa 30.4.2006, Ralf Campbell                                  BOB-puppy

Pori 6.5.2006, Marija Kavcic                                      BOB-puppy

Oulu 14.5.2006, Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa               BOB-puppy

Helsinki 20.5.2006, Boo Lundström                            Very good 1/1

Rauma 21.5.2006, Saija Juutilainen                            Exc 1, best dog 1,CC + BOS

Joensuu 27.5.2006, Torbjörn Granheim                              Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOS

Joensuu 28.5.2006, Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa             Exc1, best dog 1, CC + BOB

Europian Winner 06 Helsinki, Nils Molin                    Very good 1/1

Tuuri 17.6.2006, Maija Mäkinen                                           Very good 1/1

Rovaniemi 24.6.2006, Tuula Pratt                                          Very good 1/1

Pori 1.7.2006, Pekka Teini                                                      Exc 1, best dog 2, CC

Ylivieska 2.7.2006, Pirjo Hjelm                                              Exc 1, best dog 1, CC+ BOB

Jurva 8.7.2006, Antti Aarnio                                                   Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOS

Karjaa 9.7.2006, Freddie Klindrup                                         Very good 1/1

Sweden 14.7.2006, Per Svarstad                                             Very Good 1/1, HP

Sweden 15.7.2006,Marja Talvitie                                           Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOS

Sweden 16.7.2006, Ove Germundsson                                  Very Good 1/1

Mäntsälä 23.7.2006, Tuula Savolainen                                 Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOS

Kotka 29.7.2006, Ewa Nielsen                                                Very Good 1/1

Mikkeli 30.7.2006, Saija Juutilainen                                   Exc 1, best dog 1 + CC + BOS

Kuopio 4.8.2006, Göran Bodegård                                          Very Good 1/1

Kuopio 5.8.2006, Ove Germundsson                                      Exc1, best dog 2 + CC

Kuopio 6.8.2006, Hassi Assenmacher                                   Exc 1, best dog 2 + CC

Helsinki 3.9.2006, Marja Talvitie                                         Exc1, best dog 1 + CC +  BOS

Eckerö 24.9.2006, Harry Tast                                                Exc1, best dog 1 + CC + BOS

Hyvinkää 1.10.2006 and  Buhund Special Show 2006     Exc1, best dog 1+ CC + BOB

Sweden,Sundsvall 7.10.2006, Nils-Arne Törnlöv                Exc1, best dog 2 + CC

Sweden,SSUK's Special Show 8.10.06, Knut Helge Pedersen  Ex1, best dog 1+ CC + BOS+ BIS 4 Junior

Seinäjoki 5.11.2006, Stefan Sinko                                      Exc 1, best dog 2 + CC

Poland, WORLD DOG SHOW, Wera Hübenthal             Exc 1, best dog 2, JWW-06

Jyväskylä 18.11.2006, Karl-Erik Johansson                    Exc 1, best dog 1 + BOB-Junior+CERT + BOS

                                                            2007

Kajaani 6.1.2007, Elina Tan-Hietalahti                             Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + CACIB + BOS

Turku 28.1.2007, Jarmo Vuorinen                                    Exc 1, best dog 2, CC + CACIB

Keuruu 4.2.2007, Pekka Teini                                           Very Good 1/1

Jämijärvi 17.2.2007, Markku Mähönen                           Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOB + BIG 3

Tuusniemi 24.2.2007, Jouko Yrjölä                                  Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOB

Alajärvi 1.4.2007, Tuula Pratt                                            Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOB

Vaasa 15.4.2007, Torbjörn Granheim                               Very Good 1/1

Lahti 29.4.2007, Göran Bodegård                                      Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + CACIB + BOB

Oulu 12.5.2007, Marjatta Pylvänäinen-Suorsa               Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOB

Rauma 19.5.2007, Leni Nousiainen                                   Very Good

Parainen 27.5.2007, Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari              Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOB

Tallinna 3.6.2007, Maret Kärdi                                          Exc 1, best dog 1, CC+CACIB+BOB+ESTW-07

Kangasniemi 9.6.2007 Zidy Munsterhjelm-Ehnberg     Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOB

Jämsänkoski 10.6.2007 Anneli Sutela                             Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOB

Hämeenlinna 16.6.2007 Tuula Savolainen                       Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + BOB

Kotka 17.6.2007 Hans Lehtinen                                         Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + CACIB + BOB

Tuusula 30.6.2007,  Pekka Teini                                      Exc 1, best dog 1, CC +  BOB

Karjaa 1.7.2007,  Hans-Åke Sperne                                 Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + CACIB + BOB

Sweden,Piteå 7.7.2007, Pedersen Nordahl G                  Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + CACIB + BOB

Orivesi 14.7.2007 Rita Kadike-Skadina                          Exc 1, best dog 1, CC +  BOB

Kokkola 15.7.2007 Zidy Munsterhjelm-Ehnberg          Exc 1, best dog 2, CC + CACIB

Sweden, Buhund Special Show,  Ewa Nielsen                  Exc 2, best dog 5

Norway, Buhund Special Show, Arne Foss                      Exc 1, best dog 2, CC

Turku 4.8.2007, Marja Talvitie                                         Exc 1, best dog 1, CC+ BOB + BIG 4

Joensuu 11.8.2007, Soile Bister                                       Exc 1, best dog 1, CC+ BOB

Joensuu 12.8.2007, Johan Juslin                                     Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + CACIB + BOB

Kouvola 18.8.2007, Elina Tan-Hietalahti                         Exc 1, best dog 1, CC+ BOS

Heinola 19.8.2007, Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen           Exc 1, best dog 1, CC+ BOB, FIN CH

Tervakoski 25.8.2007, Matti Tuominen                         Exc 1, best dog 1,  CACIB + BOS

Vantaa 2.9.2007, Hanne Laine Jensen                            Exc 1, best dog 1, BOS

Eckerö 23.9.2007 Ove Germundsson                              Exc 1, best dog 1,  CACIB + BOB

Hyvinkää 30.9.2007 Hassi Assenmacher                      Exc 1, best dog 1, BOS

Oulu 6.10.2007, Erna-Britt Nordin                                Exc 1, best dog 1,  CACIB + BOS

Seinäjoki 20.10.2007, Pekka Teini                               Exc 1, best dog 1,  CACIB + BOS

Latvia 10.11.2007, Leif Herman Willberg                    Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + CACIB + BOB+ LV CH+ BALTICW-07

Jyväskylä 18.11.2007, Soile Bister                               Exc 1, best dog 1,  CACIB + BOB + BIG 4

Helsinki 8.12.2007, Maret Sunde                                  Exc 1, best dog 2,  RES-CACIB

Stockholm 16.12.2007, Ralf Campbell                          Good

                                                          2008

Kajaani Int 6.1.2008, Saija Juutilainen                      Exc 1, best dog 1, CACIB + BOB

Turku Int 26.1.2008, Espen Engh                                Exc 1, best dog 1, CACIB + BOB+ INT CH

Parkano 2.2.2008, Saija Juutilainen                          Exc 1, best dog 1,  BOB

Keuruu 3.2.2008, Riitta Lahtovaara                            Exc 1, best dog 2

Tuusniemi 23.2.2008, Marja Talvitie                          Exc 1, best dog 2

Lithuania 15.3.2008, Mona Selbach                            Exc 1, best dog 1, CC + CACIB + BOB + LT CH + BALT CH + LVW-08

Latvia 16.3.12008, Rita Kadike-Skadina                    Exc 1, best dog 1, CACIB + BOS + LTW-08

Lappeenranta 24.3.2008 Tanya Ahlman-Stockmari Exc 1, best dog 1, CACIB + BOS

Kokemäki 30.3.2008, Paula Rekiranta                       Exc 1, best dog 2

Jyväskylä 20.4.2008 Ralf Campbell                             Exc 1, best dog 1, CACIB + BOB

Vaasa 27.4.2008 Leni Finne                                          Exc 1, best dog 1, CACIB + BOS

Joensuu 17.5.2008, Anneli Sutela                                Exc 2, best dog 2

Joensuu 18.5.2008, Cristian Vantu                              Exc 2, best dog 3

Helsinki 24.5.2008, Karl.Erik Johansson                  Exc 1, best dog 1, CACIB + BOB

Panelia 25.5.2008, Esko Nummijärvi                           Exc 1, best dog 1,  BOB

Pieksämäki 7.6.2008, Markku Mähönen                    Exc 2, best dog 2

Tuuri 8.6.2008, Paavo Mattila                                         Exc 1, best dog 1,  BOB

Kotka 14.6.2008, Soile Bister                                        Exc 1, best dog 1, CACIB + BOB

Forssa 15.6.2008, Riitta Lahtovaara                             Exc 1, best dog 2, CACIB

Sweden, Gällivare 21.6.2008, Ing-Marie Hagelin      Exc 1, best dog 1, CC+CACIB+BOB, S & NORD CH

Rovaniemi 22.6.2008, Tuula Savolainen                      Exc 1, best dog 1, CACIB + BOS

Kuopio 1.8.2008, Leif-Herman Willberg                     Exc 1, best dog 2, RES-CACIB 

Kuopio 2.8.2008, Gert Christensen                              Exc 1, best dog 2, RES-CACIB        

Kuopio 3.8.2008, Kresten Scheel                                   Exc 1, best dog 1, CACIB + BOB

Helsinki 9.8.2008, Saija Juutilainen                            Exc 1, best dog 1,  BOB

Helsinki 6.9.2008, Juha Kares                                      Exc 2, best dog 2

Porvoo 13.9.2008, Espen Engh                                       Exc 1, best dog 1,  BOB

Seinäjoki 25.10.2008, Hannu Talvi                               Exc1, best dog 1, BOS

Vantaa 1.11.2008(SSKY, SBY), Leni Nousiainen      Exc 1, best dog2 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 






 
Copyright (c) 2012 Kennel Maxfrin |  | 
!